Boys Bowling - Schedule

Season:
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder 2360, Marysville 2287, North Union 1933, Fairbanks 1919        Match Details
Thursday, November 29, 2018
RESULTS
Big Walnut 2043, Worthington Christian 1725        Match Details
Friday, November 30, 2018
RESULTS
Olentangy 2502, Lexington 2458        Match Details
Saturday, December 1, 2018
RESULTS
Worthington Kilbourne at Red & Blue Classic        Match Details
Marysville at kick off tournament        Match Details
Olentangy Berlin at Red&Blue Classic        Match Details
Olentangy at Red and Blue        Match Details
New Albany at Red and Blue Classic        Match Details
Thomas Worthington at Red/Blue Classic        Match Details
Westerville Central at State Kick-Off Tournament        Match Details
Westerville South at Ohio High School Kick-Off Tournament        Match Details
Olentangy Orange at Red & Blue Classic        Match Details
Hilliard Bradley at Red and Blue Classic        Match Details
Big Walnut at Red and Blue        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln at Invitational State Kick Off        Match Details
Monday, December 3, 2018
RESULTS
Reynoldsburg 2114, Thomas Worthington 1713        Match Details
Hayes 1947, Buckeye Valley 1723        Match Details
Olentangy 2384, New Albany 1971        Match Details
Westerville South 2137, Westerville North 1667        Match Details
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
RESULTS
Lancaster 2003, Groveport Madison 1836        Match Details
Pickerington North 2186, Pickerington Central 1906        Match Details
Marysville 2236, Grandview Heights 1843        Match Details
Worthington Kilbourne 1917, Hilliard Bradley 1738        Match Details
Newark 2438, Hilliard Darby 2281        Match Details
Olentangy Liberty 1760, Olentangy Berlin 1395        Match Details
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
RESULTS
Gahanna Lincoln 2192, Groveport Madison 1499        Match Details
Westerville Central 2406, Olentangy Berlin 1789        Match Details
New Albany 1645, Olentangy Liberty 1606        Match Details
Pickerington North 2093, Thomas Worthington 1852        Match Details
Thursday, December 6, 2018
RESULTS
Lancaster 2102, Hilliard Davidson 1691        Match Details
Big Walnut 2065, Hayes 1980        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln 2277, Pickerington Central 1766        Match Details
Friday, December 7, 2018
RESULTS
Whitehall Yearling 1850, Worthington Kilbourne 1847        Match Details
Westerville Central 2302, Westerville North 1722        Match Details
Reynoldsburg 2245, Hilliard Bradley 1944        Match Details
Saturday, December 8, 2018
RESULTS
Worthington Kilbourne at Holiday Baker Marathon        Match Details
Westerville South at Holiday Baker Marathon        Match Details
Westerville Central at Holiday Baker Marathon        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln at Holiday Baker Marathon        Match Details
Marysville at holiday baker        Match Details
Hilliard Bradley at Holiday Baker        Match Details
Olentangy Orange at Holiday Baker Marathon        Match Details
Reynoldsburg at Holiday Bakers        Match Details
Monday, December 10, 2018
RESULTS
Marysville 2228, Olentangy Berlin 1794        Match Details
Westerville North 1884, Grandview Heights 1815        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln 2205, Thomas Worthington 1794        Match Details
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
RESULTS
Lancaster 2080, Pickerington Central 1766        Match Details
Westerville South 2204, Marysville 1965        Match Details
Pickerington North 2232, Groveport Madison 1865        Match Details
Olentangy Berlin 1773, Thomas Worthington 1384        Match Details
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
RESULTS
New Albany 2001, Olentangy Berlin 1605        Match Details
Reynoldsburg 2334, Marysville 2175        Match Details
Westerville Central 2576, Big Walnut 1898        Match Details
Newark 2538, Worthington Kilbourne 1953        Match Details
Thursday, December 13, 2018
RESULTS
Olentangy Liberty 1607, Westerville North 1603        Match Details
Pickerington North 2256, Whitehall Yearling 1938        Match Details
Pickerington Central 2089, Worthington Kilbourne 1939        Match Details
Friday, December 14, 2018
RESULTS
Reynoldsburg 2273, Hilliard Darby 1930        Match Details
Lancaster 2068, Hilliard Bradley 1869        Match Details
Olentangy Orange 2203, Olentangy 2180        Match Details
Westerville South 2170, Olentangy Berlin 1600        Match Details
Saturday, December 15, 2018
RESULTS
Worthington Kilbourne at Pioneer Baker Marathon        Match Details
Big Walnut at PIONEER BAKER BASH        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln at Raider Collegiate HS Challenge       
Westerville Central at Pioneer Baker Tournament        Match Details
Westerville South at Olentangy Orange Baker Bash        Match Details
Thomas Worthington at Pioneer Baker Bash        Match Details
Marysville at olentangy orange        Match Details
Olentangy Orange at Pioneer Baker Bash        Match Details
Olentangy Berlin at Pioneer Baker Bash       
Hilliard Bradley at Raider Collegiate Challenge        Match Details
Hilliard Darby at Pioneer Baker Bash       
Monday, December 17, 2018
RESULTS
Reynoldsburg 2248, Whitehall Yearling 2076        Match Details
Hayes 2198, Olentangy Berlin 1725        Match Details
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
RESULTS
Big Walnut 2168, Westerville North 1941        Match Details
Olentangy Orange 2013, Grandview Heights 1758        Match Details
Reynoldsburg 2146, Pickerington Central 2136        Match Details
Lancaster 2146, Whitehall Yearling 2110        Match Details
Marysville 2308, Pickerington North 2208        Match Details
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
RESULTS
Marion Harding 2187, Hayes 2116        Match Details
Westerville South 2285, Whetstone 1750        Match Details
Westerville Central 2510, Olentangy Liberty 2005        Match Details
Thursday, December 20, 2018
RESULTS
Olentangy 2104, Olentangy Liberty 1907        Match Details
Groveport Madison 1973, Olentangy Berlin 1566        Match Details
Friday, December 21, 2018
RESULTS
Big Walnut 2345, Grandview Heights 1905        Match Details
Westerville Central 2452, Marysville 2313        Match Details
Westerville South 2051, Hayes 1974        Match Details
Friday, December 28, 2018
RESULTS
Hilliard Bradley at Holiday Baker Tournament        Match Details
Saturday, January 5, 2019
RESULTS
Olentangy Orange at Buckeye High School Classic        Match Details
Hilliard Bradley at Buckeye Classic        Match Details
Big Walnut at OHIO STATE BUCKEYS CLASSIC        Match Details
Westerville Central at Buckeye Classic        Match Details
Monday, January 7, 2019
RESULTS
Whitehall Yearling 2146, Pickerington Central 1859        Match Details
Olentangy Orange at Westerville North **score not reported**        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln 2539, Hilliard Bradley 1781        Match Details
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
RESULTS
Grandview Heights 1892, Olentangy Liberty 1528        Match Details
Lancaster 2056, Thomas Worthington 1919        Match Details
Groveport Madison 2016, Hilliard Davidson 1979        Match Details
Marysville 2080, Olentangy Orange 1987        Match Details
Newark 2095, Olentangy Berlin 1492        Match Details
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
RESULTS
Hayes 2100, Hilliard Bradley 1807        Match Details
Reynoldsburg 2221, Olentangy 2139        Match Details
Big Walnut 1934, Olentangy Berlin 1713        Match Details
Westerville Central 2092, New Albany 1790        Match Details
Thursday, January 10, 2019
RESULTS
Worthington Kilbourne 2028, Groveport Madison 1743        Match Details
Grandview Heights 1887, Olentangy Berlin 1587        Match Details
Pickerington North 2094, Hilliard Bradley 2086        Match Details
Hilliard Darby 2309, Pickerington Central 1775        Match Details
Friday, January 11, 2019
RESULTS
Reynoldsburg 2310, Worthington Kilbourne 1888        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln 2153, Hilliard Davidson 1730        Match Details
Whitehall Yearling 2128, Hilliard Bradley 1890        Match Details
Marysville 2403, Hayes 2034        Match Details
Olentangy 2207, Westerville South 2153        Match Details
Saturday, January 12, 2019
RESULTS
Hilliard Bradley at Ashland Baker Tournament        Match Details
Monday, January 14, 2019
RESULTS
Hilliard Darby 2102, Lancaster 2051        Match Details
Westerville Central 2458, Westerville South 2155        Match Details
Groveport Madison at Whitehall Yearling **score not reported**        Match Details
Olentangy 2317, Teays Valley 2010        Match Details
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
RESULTS
Groveport Madison 1952, Hilliard Bradley 1685        Match Details
Worthington Kilbourne 1886, Hilliard Davidson 1810        Match Details
Newark 2235, Thomas Worthington 1844        Match Details
Olentangy 2296, Olentangy Berlin 1843        Match Details
Gahanna Lincoln 2391, Pickerington North 2256        Match Details
Hayes 2072, Westerville North 1792        Match Details
Big Walnut 2091, Marysville 2069        Match Details
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
RESULTS
Hilliard Darby 2116, Hilliard Davidson 1772        Match Details
Westerville South 1943, Olentangy Liberty 1803        Match Details
Worthington Kilbourne 2140, Whetstone 2055        Match Details
Hayes 1906, New Albany 1561        Match Details
Thursday, January 17, 2019
RESULTS
Westerville Central 2520, Olentangy 2427        Match Details
Pickerington North 2318, Lancaster 2217        Match Details
Worthington Kilbourne 2302, Hilliard Darby 2107        Match Details
Whitehall Yearling at Hilliard Davidson **score not reported**        Match Details
Newark 2048, Hilliard Bradley 1952        Match Details
Friday, January 18, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Worthington Kilbourne at Gahanna Lincoln    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Teays Valley at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Hilliard Darby at Hayes    4:00 PM Colony Lanes
Westerville North at New Albany    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Pickerington Central at Marysville    4:00 PM Marysville Lanes
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Worthington Kilbourne at Central District Preview    11:00 AM Palace Lanes
Olentangy Liberty at District Preview    12:00 PM Palace Lanes
Big Walnut at CENTRAL DISTRICT PRVIEW    12:00 PM Palace Lanes
Reynoldsburg at Muskingham Inv.    12:00 PM Park Lanes
Olentangy at Central District Preview    12:00 PM Palace Lanes
Westerville Central at Central District Preview    12:00 PM Palace Lanes
Westerville South at Central District Preview Tournament    12:00 PM Palace Lanes
Westerville North at 10th annual Central Distric Preview    12:00 PM Palace Lanes
Gahanna Lincoln at Central District Preview    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Monday, January 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Worthington Kilbourne at Muskingum Invitational    11:00 AM Royal Z Lanes
Hilliard Bradley at Muskingham HS Invitational    12:00 PM Royal Z Lanes (Wilmington)
Hilliard Darby at Groveport Madison    4:00 PM WWCB
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Pickerington North at Hilliard Davidson    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Olentangy Berlin at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
New Albany at Westerville South    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Westerville Central at Hayes    4:00 PM Colony Lanes
Worthington Kilbourne at Lancaster    4:00 PM Tiki Lanes
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Thomas Worthington at Hilliard Darby    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Marysville at Gahanna Lincoln    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Grandview Heights at Westerville Central    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Groveport Madison at Reynoldsburg    4:00 PM Holiday Lanes
Big Walnut at St. Francis DeSales    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Olentangy Orange at Hayes    4:00 PM Colony Lanes
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hilliard Davidson at Hilliard Bradley    4:00 PM WWCB
Hilliard Darby at Olentangy Berlin    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Olentangy Liberty at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Hayes at Worthington Kilbourne    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Friday, January 25, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Olentangy at Westerville North    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Groveport Madison at Thomas Worthington    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Reynoldsburg at Gahanna Lincoln    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Westerville South at Big Walnut    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Grandview Heights at New Albany    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Westerville Central at Boro Roll-Off    10:00 AM Poelking Lanes
Hilliard Bradley at Hilliard Bradley Jaguar Baker Tournament    11:30 AM WWCB
Thomas Worthington at Jaguar Baker Marathon    11:30 AM WWCB
Olentangy Liberty at Jaguars Baker    11:30 AM WWCB
Marysville at hilliard bradley    11:30 AM WWCB
Newark at Hayes    1:00 PM Park Lanes
Olentangy at Jaguar Baker    4:00 PM WWCB
Monday, January 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Olentangy at Hayes    4:00 PM Colony Lanes
Hilliard Bradley at Thomas Worthington    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Pickerington Central at Groveport Madison    4:00 PM WWCB
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Grandview Heights at Hayes    4:00 PM Colony Lanes
Reynoldsburg at Lancaster    4:00 PM Tiki Lanes
Whitehall Yearling at Hilliard Darby    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Marysville at Westerville North    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Olentangy Berlin at Worthington Kilbourne    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Big Walnut at Olentangy Liberty    4:00 PM AMF Sawmill Lanes
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Buckeye Valley at Olentangy    4:00 PM
Marysville at New Albany    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Big Walnut at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Gahanna Lincoln at Hilliard Darby    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Hilliard Davidson at Pickerington Central    4:00 PM Rule (3)
Thomas Worthington at Whitehall Yearling    4:00 PM Holiday Lanes
Thursday, January 31, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Olentangy at Grandview Heights    4:00 PM AMF Sawmill Lanes
Westerville North at Olentangy Berlin    4:00 PM Delaware Lanes
Marysville at Hilliard Davidson    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Reynoldsburg at Pickerington North    4:00 PM Rule (3)
Worthington Kilbourne at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Friday, February 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Worthington Christian at Worthington Kilbourne    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Groveport Madison at Hayes    4:00 PM Colony Lanes
Westerville South at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Thomas Worthington at Worthington Kilbourne    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Worthington Christian at Thomas Worthington    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
New Albany at Central District Preview    10:00 AM Palace Lanes
Monday, February 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
New Albany at Big Walnut    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Pickerington North at Hilliard Darby    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Pickerington Central at Hilliard Bradley    4:00 PM WWCB
Gahanna Lincoln at Whitehall Yearling    4:00 PM Holiday Lanes
Marysville at Lancaster    4:00 PM Tiki Lanes
Olentangy Orange at Westerville Central    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
New Albany at Olentangy Orange    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Thomas Worthington at Hilliard Davidson    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Hayes at Olentangy Liberty    4:00 PM AMF Sawmill Lanes
Grandview Heights at Westerville South    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Olentangy at Marysville    4:00 PM Marysville Lanes
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hilliard Bradley at Olentangy Berlin    4:00 PM Delaware Lanes
Thomas Worthington at Pickerington Central    4:00 PM Rule (3)
Lancaster at Gahanna Lincoln    4:00 PM Gahanna Lanes
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hayes at Thomas Worthington    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Newark at Groveport Madison    4:00 PM WWCB
Reynoldsburg at Hilliard Davidson    4:00 PM Ten Pin Alley
Olentangy at Big Walnut    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Friday, February 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Pickerington North at Worthington Kilbourne    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Hilliard Darby at Hilliard Bradley    4:00 PM WWCB
Olentangy Liberty at Marysville    4:00 PM Marysville Lanes
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
New Albany at Coaches Challenge Tournament    10:00 AM Park Lanes
Worthington Kilbourne at Coaches Challenge    10:00 AM Park Lanes
Westerville Central at Coaches Challenge    TBA TBD
Monday, February 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Big Walnut at Marion Harding    4:00 PM Cooper Lanes
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Westerville South at Lancaster    4:00 PM Palace Lanes
Olentangy Berlin at Elgin    4:00 PM Delaware Lanes
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Gahanna Lincoln at New Albany    4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Westerville South at Lancaster    1:00 PM Tiki Lanes
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Olentangy, Olentangy Berlin, Olentangy Orange at Olentangy Liberty    4:00 PM
Big Walnut at Teays Valley    4:00 PM WWCB
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Worthington Kilbourne at Boys Sectionals    9:00 AM HP Lanes